Western Brown S.B.C. All-Stars 2007-2008 |
Sport | Name | Award |
Boys Golf | Kaeleb Schweiger | SBC Player of the Year, 1st team |
Boys Golf | Cory Schneider | 1st Team |
Boys Golf | Taylor Garrett | 1st Team |
Boys Golf | Tyler Hutson | 1st Team |
Boys Golf | Zach Kirckpatrick | 1st Team |
Boys Golf | Zach Smith | 2nd Team |
Boys Golf | Dave Bickett | SBC Coach of the Year |
Volleyball | Jeanette Cunningham | 1st Team, District 16 All-Star-1st Team, Cin. Enquirer 1st Team |
Volleyball | Katie Patrick | 1st Team, District 16 All-Star-3rd Team, Cin. Enquirer Hon. Men. |
Volleyball | Courtney Davis | 1st Team, District 16 All-Star-3rd Team, Cin. Enquirer Hon. Men. |
Volleyball | Lauren Davis | 2nd Team |
Volleyball | Chelsea Howser | 2nd Team |
Volleyball | Heather Cooper | SBC Coach of the Year |
Girls Tennis | Ashley Fischer | SBC Player of the Year, 1st Team |
Girls Tennis | Tiffany Hopkins | 2nd Team |
Boys Cross Country | J.T. Olson | SBC Runner of the Year, 1st Team |
Boys Cross Country | J.T. Belcher | 1st Team |
Boys Cross Country | Darryll Patrick | 1st Team |
Boys Cross Country | Mario Leonard | 1st Team |
Boys Cross Country | Kirk Schneider | 1st Team |
Boys Cross Country | Jon Walker | 2nd Team |
Boys Cross Country | Nathan Robinson | 2nd Team |
Boys Cross Country | Jim Neu | SBC Coach of the Year |
Girls Cross Country | Shelby Gibbons | SBC Runner of the Year, 1st Team |
Girls Cross Country | Samantha Rhodes | 1st Team |
Girls Cross Country | Christine Moon | 1st Team |
Girls Cross County | Brianna Cecil | 1st Team |
Girls Cross Country | Sarah Craycraft | 2nd Team |
Girls Cross Country | Megan Sutherland | 2nd Team |
Girls Cross Country | Morgan Orr | 2nd Team |
Girls Cross Country | Heather Catron | 2nd Team |
Girls Cross Country | Jim Neu | SBC Coach of the Year |
Boys Soccer | Nathan Potts | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer D-1 Honorable Mention |
Boys Soccer | Mario Leonard | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer D-1 Honorable Mention |
Boys Soccer | Aaron Creech | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer D-1 Honorable Mention |
Boys Soccer | Tyler Jennings | 2nd Team |
Boys Soccer | Zach Mitchell | 2nd Team |
Girls Soccer | Brandi Zimmerer | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer D-1 Honorable Mention |
Girls Soccer | Courtney Esz | 2nd Team |
Football | Blake Naylor | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer D-2 Honorable Mention |
Football | Jeff Mardis | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer D-2 Honorable Mention |
Football | Shawn Davis | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer D -2 Honorable Mention |
Football | J.J. Ellis | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer D-2 Honorable Mention |
Football | Cory Minnie | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer D-2 Honorable Mention |
Football | Ricky Corcoran | 2nd Team |
Football | Ethan Brown | 2nd Team |
Football | Ryan Berry | 2nd Team |
Football | Travis Taylor | 2nd Team |
Girls Basketball | Lauren Davis | 1st Team, SW District Honorable Mention (D-1), Cin. Enquirer Honorable Mention (DI) |
Girls Basketball | Ashley Fischer | 1st Team |
Girls Basketball | Samantha Attinger | 1st Team, Cinti. Enquirer Hon. Mention |
Girls Basketball | Kayla Howard | 1st Team |
Girls Basketball | Jon Crall | SBC Coach of the Year |
Boys Basketball | Tyler Morgan | 1st Team, SW District Honorable Mention (D-1), Cin. Enquirer Honorable Mention (DI) |
Boys Basketball | Nick Rymer | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer Honorable Mention (DI) |
Boys Basketball | Ethan Fite | 2nd Team |
Wrestling | J.J. Ellis | SBC Wrestler of the Year, 1st Team |
Wrestling | Tory Bauer | 1st Team |
Wrestling | Justin Dillinger | 2nd Team |
Wrestling | Aaron Stamper | 2nd Team |
Academic Team | Bailey King | SBC Player of the Year, 1st Team |
Academic Team | J. T. Olson | 1st Team |
Academic Team | Corey Elkins | 2nd Team |
Academic Team | J. T. Belcher | 2nd Team |
Academic Team | Mike McManis | SBC Coach of the Year |
Boys Track | J.T. Olson | SBC Runner of the Year, 1st Team, Regional Qualifier (3200 Relay), Cin. Enq. Hon. Men. (1600), Hon. Men. (3200 Relay) |
Boys Track | Kirk Schneider | 1st Team |
Boys Track | Tyler Morgan | 1st Team, D1 SW District Champion (Discus), Regional Qualifier, Cin. Enq. Hon. Men. (Discus) |
Boys Track | Blake Naylor | 1st Team |
Boys Track | Mario Leonard | 1st Team, Regional Qualifier (3200 Relay), Hon. Men. (3200 Relay) |
Boys Track | Billy Ammouri | 1st Team |
Boys Track | Nick McKinley | 1st Team |
Boys Track | Darryll Patrick | 1st Team, Regional Qualifier (3200 Relay), Cin. Enq. Hon. Men. (3200 Relay) |
Boys Track | J.T. Belcher | 1st Team, Regional Qualifier (3200 Relay), Hon. Men. (3200 Relay) |
Boys Track | Chris Taylor | 2nd Team |
Boys Track | Chad Sexton | SBC Coach of the Year |
Girls Track | Lauren Davis | 1st Team |
Girls Track | Megan Wright | 1st Team, 10th at State, Regional Qualifier (1600), D-1 State Qualifier (1600), Cin. Enq. Hon. Men. (1600) |
Girls Track | Sam Rhodes | 1st Team Regional Qualifier (3200) |
Girls Track | Morgan Orr | 1st Team |
Girls Track | Kayla Howard | 1st Team |
Girls Track | Courtney Davis | 1st Team |
Girls Track | Olivia Purdin | 1st Team |
Girls Track | Shelby Gibbons | 1st Team |
Girls Track | Christine Moon | 1st Team |
Girls Track | Megan Sutherland | 1st Team |
Girls Track | Sarah Weisenhan | 2nd Team |
Girls Track | Jeff Jones | SBC Coach of the Year |
Baseball | J.J. Ellis | SBC Player of the Year, 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer 1st Team |
Baseball | Dalton Carson | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer Hon. Men. |
Baseball | Eric Jamison | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer Hon. Men. |
Baseball | Ryan Hopkins | 2nd Team |
Baseball | Greg Liming | 2nd Team |
Baseball | Nick Rymer | 2nd Team |
Baseball | Jeff Herrmann | SBC Coach of the Year |
Softball | Shelby Kelley | SBC Player of the Year, 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer 1st Team |
Softball | Cassie Pfister | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer Hon. Men. |
Softball | Sam Attinger | 1st Team, Cin. Enquirer 1st Team |
Softball | Shelby Harvey | 2nd Team |
Softball | Ashley Henley | 2nd Team |
Softball | Blaine Wallace | SBC Coach of the Year |
Boys Tennis | Cory Schneider | SBC Player of the Year, 1st Team |
Boys Tennis | Evan Howard | 1st Team |
Boys Tennis | Braunson Bates | 1st Team |
Boys Tennis | Nate Robinson | 2nd Team |
Boys Tennis | Tom Ball | SBC Coach of the Year |