Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

Staff Directory

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

Staff Directory

Name/Title
Email, Office Phone
Arn, Desiree
Office Data Clerk
Office: 937-444-2544 x 21001
Barber, Brett
Freshman History (Brown Team)
Office: -- x 21147
Bickett, Dave
Study Hall
Office: -- x 21203
Blinn, Macie
Phys. Ed.
Office: -- x 21171
Bohrer, Tony
Junior / Senior Counselor
Office: -- x 21015
Brown, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Office: -- x 21246
Carnahan, Aaron
Phys. Ed. Aide
Office: -- x 21168
Caudill, Melanie
10-12 Math
Office: -- x 21204
Chadwell, Tim
NBA Intervention Specialist
Office: -- x 21243
Chapman, Mike
Government
Office: -- x 21102
Chase, Aaron
Freshman History (Gold Team)
Office: -- x 21146
Coffey, Tracy
Credit Recovery / IEP Aide
Office: -- x 21215
Cook, Tim
Assistant Principal / 7-12 Athletic Administrator
Office: -- x 21007
Cooper, Mrs Heather
High School Principal
Office: -- x 21006
cracraft, ron
Crall, Jon
Health / Strength
Office: -- x 21142
Creighton, Andy
Engineering
Office: -- x 21212
Crum, Sheila
Floating Support
Office: -- x 21572
Davis, Larry
JROTC
Office: -- x 21250
Dombrowski, Stephanie
10-12 English
Donathan, Wendel
Government
Office: -- x 21105
Douglas, Graham
Cross Categorical Teacher
Office: -- x 21152
Dye, Julie
FCCLA
Office: -- x 21110
Eary, Sherry
Head Cafeteria
Office: -- x 21182
Ekstedt, Paula
Spanish 1 and 3
Office: -- x 21219
Fain, Dylan
Freshman Biology (Gold Team)
Office: -- x 21139
Fulmer, Ryan
Freshman English (Gold Team)
Office: -- x 21149
Gill, Andrew
Freshman Intervention Specialist (Gold Team)
Office: -- x 21150
Gobin, Tim
JROTC
Office: -- x 21252
Goins, Michael
Marketing / DECA
Office: -- x 21104
Groves, Becky
Freshman Math (Brown Team)
Office: -- x 21144
Harker, Melvie
Paraprofessional Aide
Office: -- x 21153
Hawk, Tyler
Instrumental Music
Office: 937-444-2544 x 21189
Heitker, Ashley
Paraprofessional Aide
Office: -- x 21209
Hernandez, Ashley
Spanish 2 and 4
Office: -- x 21217
Herrmann, Mr Jeff
Assistant Principal / Asst. Athletic Administrator
Office: -- x 21005
Houser, Lacey
10-12 Intervention Specialist
Office: -- x 21206
Howell, Anna
Art
Office: -- x 21116
Hubbard, Tim
School Resource Officer
Office: -- x 21010
Hutson, Tammy
Paraprofessional Aide
Office: -- x 21208
Jenike, Tess
Freshman English (Brown Team)
Office: -- x 21148
Jones, Nicole
Freshman Math (Gold Team)
Office: -- x 21145
Jordan, Sara
Vocal Music
Office: 937-444-2544 x 21191
Kinsel, Sharon
Office Secretary
Office: -- x 21000
Kochensparger, Tyler
Paraprofessional Aide
Koziel, Drew
Band/Gen. Music
Office: 937-444-2529 x 22322
Lang, Kristin
Freshman/Sophomore Counselor
Office: -- x 21017
Linkous, Samuel
Physical Science
Office: -- x 21220
Loudon, Rema
10th Grade English
Office: -- x 21242
Lykins, Eva
Paraprofessional Aide
Office: -- x 21153
Malblanc, Rhonda
10-12 Math
Office: -- x 21207
Nichols, Monet
W.E.S.T. Aide
Office: -- x 21111
O'Keefe, Tracey
Physical Science/Chemistry/Physics
Office: -- x 21218
Orr, Kristina
Paraprofessional Aide
Office: -- x 21153
Osborne, Nick
Online Coordinator
Office: -- x 21131
Osborne, Vicky
Freshman Intervention Specialist (Brown Team)
Office: -- x 21150
Peterson, Ciara
W.E.S.T Aide
Office: -- x 21111
Purdin, Lisa
Guidance Secretary
Office: -- x 21016
Purtell, Sue
Theater / Drama Director
Office: -- x 21191
Riggs, Machaela
Paraprofessional Aide
Office: -- x 21153
Robinson, Katie
WEST Intervention Specialist
Office: -- x 21520
Rosselot, Ryan
Vocational Agriculture
Office: -- x 21117
Sawyers, Danielle
Gifted Intervention Specialist
Office: 937-444-2544 x 21013
Seigla, Delayne
W.E.S.T. Aide
Office: -- x 21109
Smiley, Amy
10-12 Math
Office: -- x 21205
Smith, Scott
11-12 Social Studies
Office: -- x 21103
Souder, Wade
Head Custodian
Office: -- x 21185
Sparks, Shy
Cross Categorical Teacher
Office: -- x 21209
Taylor, Alexis
Cross Categorical Teacher
Office: -- x 21153
Tomlin, Christina
Speech
Office: -- x 21221
Toole, Lisa
Curriculum Coach
Office: 937-444-2528 x 23120
Turner, Lori
Media Specialist
Office: -- x 21197
Vance, Francine
High School Nurse
Office: -- x 21002
Vavilov, Max
10-12 Math
Office: -- x 21202
Wedmore, Hannah
Intervention Specialist
Office: -- x 21248
Wheeler, Jeremy
Freshman Biology (Brown Team)
Office: -- x 21138
White, Jim
W.E.S.T. Teacher
Office: -- x 21111
White, Montana
Business / DECA
Office: -- x 21130
Whitley-Huff, Melissa
10-12 Science / STEM
Winkler, Quentin
Cross Categorical Unit Aide
Office: -- x 21153
Wood, Andy
10-12 English
Office: -- x 21247
Wright, Jessica
WBHS Paraprofessional
Office: -- x 21208
© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.