Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

Broncos at the Next Level

Broncos at the Next Level

WBHS College Athletes

NAME GRAD YEAR SCHOOL SPORT DIVISION
Dona Layman 1973 Miami University Volleyball, Basketball, Softball I
Dan Liming 1977 Malone College Cross Country II
Tim Chadwell 1978 Xavier / NKU Basketball I
Dave Gibson 1981 Wilmington College Football NAIA
Ted Mehlman 1981 Wilmington College Football NAIA
Brad Kidwell 1984 Hanover Basketball III
Wendel Donathan 1985 Wittenberg University Wrestling III
Robert Smith1985Univ. of the CumberlandsFootballNAIA
Gerri Crowe 1986 Mt. St. Joe Basketball III
Dave Dietrick 1988 Wilmington College Football III
Ken Swisher 1988 Ohio Northern Football / Wrestling III
Matt Chadwell 1992 Lynn/Flagler Baseball II
Kris Cooper 1992 Wittenberg University Baseball III
Keith Cooper 1992 Wittenberg University Baseball III
Jessica Hardy 1992 Morehead St. / Shawnee St. Softball I / NAIA
Pat Ebright 1993 Wilmington College Football III
Brent Callahan 1993 Ball State University Football I
Heather McKinney 1993 Wilmington College Volleyball III
Lori Nead 1993 Ohio Dominican Univ. Volleyball NAIA
Emily Hardy 1993 Xavier Univ. Swimming I
Wally Feck 1994 Wilmington College Football III
Jim Brossenne 1994 Wilmington College Football III
Garret Kenneda 1994 Mt. St. Joe Football III
Hayley Blue 1994 University of Charleston Basketball II
Shane Ogden 1997 Alice Lloyd Baseball NAIA
Josh Kinsel 1998 Mt. St. Joe Football III
Stephanie Schram 1998 Mt. St. Joe Softball III
Doug Clark 1999 Alice Lloyd Baseball NAIA
Branden Patten 1999 Alice Lloyd Baseball NAIA
Glen Arnold 1999 Rio Grande Track NAIA
Carla Reeves 2000 Wilmington College Volleyball III
Michelle Reeves 2000 Wilmington College Volleyball III
Erin Hanlon 2000 Wright State University Softball I
Blake Jones 2001 Shawnee State University Cross Country NAIA
Courtney Bolender 2001 Shawnee State University Softball NAIA
Rusty Midlam 2002 Ohio Northern Football III
Angeline Galbraith 2003 Tiffin Softball II
Kevin Neal 2003 Ohio State University Track I
Brandon Hurley 2003 Berea Cross Country NAIA
Aaron Davis 2003 Shawnee State University Basketball NAIA
Amber Silvis 2003 Xavier University Soccer I
Ashley Silvis 2003 Xavier University Soccer I
Jennifer Patrick 2003 Wilmington College Tennis III
Bobby Oberschlake 2004 Miami University Baseball I
Michael Smith 2006 Cincinnati Christian Univ. Basketball NAIA
Chris George 2006 Shawnee State University Soccer NAIA
Blake Naylor2008Georgetown CollegeFootballIII
Ashley Fischer 2009 Shawnee State University Tennis NAIA
Tyler Morgan 2009 Shawnee State University Basketball NAIA
Ethan Fite 2009 Wilmington College Basketball III
JT Olson 2009 University of Akron Track/CC I
Darryll Patrick2009Berea CollegeTrack/CCNAIA
Nick Clark2009Berea CollegeTrack/CCNAIA
Greg Liming2009Urbana UniversityBaseballII
Ryan Hopkins2009Marshall UniversityBaseballI
Megan Wright 2009 University of Kentucky Track/CC I
Shawn Davis  2009  William Penn Univ.  Football  NAIA 
 Cory Minnie 2009  William Penn Univ.  Football  NAIA 
 Brianna Cecil 2009  Berea College  Track/CC  NAIA 
 Jeanette Cunningham 2010 William Penn Univ.  Volleyball  NAIA 
 Christine Moon 2010  Univ. of Cumberlands Track/CC  NAIA 
 Shelby Gibbons 2010  Univ. of Cumberlands  Track/CC  NAIA 
Lindsay Osborne  2011  Ohio Valley Univ.  Golf  II 
Calleigh Olson  2011  St. Joseph's Univ.  Soccer  II 
Jon Walker  2011  Univ. of Findlay Baseball  II 
 Macklin Tudor 2012  Univ. of Cincinnati  Track 
Lauren Stacy  2013  Wilimington College  Track  III 
Ty Henry  2013  St. Joesph's Univ.  Soccer  II 
Kylie Garrett  2013  Long Island Univ.  Basketball 
 Josie McElory 2014  Bluffton College  Softball 
NAIA 
Tyler Adkins  2015  Univ. of Findlay  Swim/Dive  II 
 Chaiten Tomlin 2016  Mt. St. Joe  Football III
 Hayley Clark 2016  Berea College   Track/CC NAIA 
© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.